& I'm staring down the barrel of a .45


I'm looking for new songs with excellent lyrics about broken homes/families, neglectful shitty parents (like Sixx AM: Dead Mans Ballet or Alanis Morissette: Perfect) or about cutting/self injury, eating disorders, addictions, depression... anything along those lines. I'd love it to be sort of angry rock but I'm open to anything. Please please please & thank you!



Don't give up, it takes a while
I have seen this look before
& it's alright
You're not alone
If you don't love this anymore
I hear that you've slipped again
I'm here cuz I know you'll need a friend

& you know that accidents can happen
& it's ok
We all fall off the wagon sometimes
It's not your whole life
It's only one day
You haven't thrown everything away.

Take some time & learn to breathe
& remember what it means
To feel alive

& to believe
in something more than what you see
I know there's a price for this
But some things in life you must resist

& you know that accidents can happen
& it's ok
We all fall off the wagon sometimes
It's not your whole life
It's only one day
You haven't thrown everything away.

I hear that you've slipped again
I'm here cuz I know you'll need a friend.

& you know that accidents can happen
& it's ok
We all fall off the wagon sometimes
It's not your whole life
It's only one day
You haven't thrown everything away.
So don't give up
It takes a while.

  • Current Music
    sixx am<3

(no subject)

I wanna feel the car crash
I wanna feel the capsize
I wanna feel the bomb drop, the earth stop
'Til I'm satisfied
I wanna feel the car crash
'Cause I'm dyin' on the inside
I wanna let go and know
That I'll be alright, alright.



So, I'm looking for ladies who are active on livejournal who would like to add me. I'm dying for some substance on my friends lists, everyone seems to be fading.
&amp;hearts;

(no subject)


lyrics about feeling sick to your stomach
at the thought of making him upset?
i just want this to work with us.



tell me everything will be alright
close your eyes and dream of me tonight
tell me that you won't just fade away
cross my heart and hope to die tonight
i'll dream my pain away...

Sell Your Soul:: Hollywood Undead

My heart beat stumbles and my back bone crumbles.
I feel, 'Is it real?' as the lynch mob doubles.
They want blood and they'll kill for it,
Drain me and they'll kneel for it.
Burn me at the stake,
Met the devil,
Made the deal for it.
Guillotine dreams,
Yeah, their guillotine gleems.
The blood of their enemies,
Watching while they sentence me.
Sentencing ceased.
Sentence: deceased.
And watch them bask in the glory of their holy disease.

  • dtang4

Looking for Rare Music?

Hey guys,
So, I'm posting this to all communities that I think would be interested. If you're looking for rare albums and such, check out this page: http://www.allrespect.com/collection_search.php?biggest
There's a search box on the right side. You can type in a band name or album name that you're looking for.

It's kinda hit or miss, depending on what you're looking for, but I did some searches with very positive results. For instance, if you're a Foo Fighters fan, I found all these albums:
In Your Honor - Owned by 3 members
One by One - Owned by 3 members
The Colour And The Shape - Owned by 2 members
There Is Nothing Left to Lose - Owned by 2 members
Foo Fighters - Owned by 2 members
Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace - Owned by 2 members
Skin and Bones - Owned by 2 members
We Will Rock You - Owned by 1 members
U.F.O.O. Ecstasy - Owned by 1 members
Brain Damage - Owned by 1 members
Five Songs and a Cover - Owned by 1 members
Echoes Silence Patience & Grace - Owned by 1 members
Skin & Bones - Owned by 1 members
Late!Pocketwatch - Owned by 1 members
With Compliments to Eddie - Owned by 1 members
  • Current Music
    listening to finetune
layin out

(no subject)

 Does anyone know who sings this song and where i could find it.

"...i fell in love wit my baby, i fell in love wit my girl again, but im fallin down in her sorrows, we goin walk together hand in my hand as i fade away."